Multidirectional Motion Mixer
Multidirectional Motion Mixer
September 10, 2020
YK Series Swing Granulator
YK Series Swing Granulator
September 11, 2020

FL Series Fluid Bed Granulator

Category:
Description

Applications
FL fluid bed granulator is a good choice for granulation, drying, and coating in the pharmaceutical, food, and chemical industry. The particles are used as instant drink granules and for filling capsules or compressing tablets.
Features
Sophisticated spray nozzle design, Shorter time of agglomeration, Dust-free closed system, Two separate filter-shaking systems, Continuous spray process, Measure up GMP standards.
Technical parameters

Model  FL-15FL-30FL-60FL-120FL-200FL-300FL-500
Material ContainerVolumeL4510022042067010001500
Diametermm55070010001200140016001800
CapacityKg/batch153060120200300500
SteamPressureMpa0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
ConsumptionKg/h2060120140180310400
Compression airPressureMpa0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Consumptionm3/min0.60.60.90.91.11.11.5
BlowerKw35.51118.5223045
HeaterKw1221304887163185
Noisedbless than 75 db
Tower DimensionAmm1900210022502650280035004000
Bmm1350180024003200380042004200
Cmm380420480500520600680
Dmm700110013201420164020002260
Emm70086010001200140016001800

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FL Series Fluid Bed Granulator”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *